Is 7 Select Cherry Snack Pie Cherry Filling Wrapped in Lightly Glazed, Flaky Crust, Cherry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGRIDENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR(WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONOTRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHERRIES, PALM OIL& FRACTIONAL PALM OIL, WATER, SUGAR FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED(CORN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FALLOWING:SALT, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONTE, SODIUM , SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID), CORN STRACH, XANTHAN GUM, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, RED 40, NATURAL FLAVOUR MONO-& DIGLYCERIDES. SORBITAN MONOSTERATE, SOY LECITHIN.
Check 7 Select Cherry Snack Pie Cherry Filling Wrapped in Lightly Glazed, Flaky Crust, Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 Select Cherry Snack Pie Cherry Filling Wrapped in Lightly Glazed, Flaky Crust, Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS CHICKN GARDEIN PLANT-BASED CHICKN WITH VEGETABLES PREPARED IN A GOLDEN FLAKY CRUST WITH GRAVY POT PIE, MEATLESS CHICK'N
LIGHTLY GLAZED APPLE PIE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, APPLE
MRS. SMITH'S, FLAKY CRUST APPLE PIE, ORIGINAL, BUTTER
Mrs. Smith's Pie, Dutch Apple, Original, Flaky Crust
Signature Select Pie Filling Apple - 21 OZ
About this product
Snack · Slice


