Is MRS. SMITH'S, FLAKY CRUST APPLE PIE, ORIGINAL, BUTTER Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sliced Apples, Wheat Flour, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil And Soybean Oil With Mono- And Diglycerides), Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Dextrose, Salt, Citrus Fiber, Yeast, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Spice, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Bicarbonate, Bleached Wheat Flour With Malted Barley, Preserved With Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate
Check MRS. SMITH'S, FLAKY CRUST APPLE PIE, ORIGINAL, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRS. SMITH'S, FLAKY CRUST APPLE PIE, ORIGINAL, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
Where to buy
MRS. SMITH'S, FLAKY CRUST APPLE PIE, ORIGINAL, BUTTER is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


