Is 7 Select Fruity Crispy Rice Treat Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- gelatin
- less of natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- +5 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallow (corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Invert Sugar, Gelatin), Cereal (rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Salt, Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Bht Added To Preservative Freshness, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin D3, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid), Crisp Rice, Rice Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Ferric Orthophosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Folic Acid, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3), Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid (preservative), Beta Carotene (color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Food Starch-modified, Natural Flavors (milk). Contains Milk. Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Peanuts/tree Nuts.
Check 7 Select Fruity Crispy Rice Treat Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 Select Fruity Crispy Rice Treat Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
About this product
Snack · Bar


