Is 7 SELECT, GO! YUM, ENGLISH TOFFEE, CRISP, BUTTERY, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream & salt
- whole milk powder
- butter
- milk chocolate
pasteurized cream & salt
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENGLISH TOFFEE CENTER & TOPPING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CASHEW PIECES, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM & SALT), PALM KERNEL OIL {CONTAINS CITRIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE}, WATER, BAKING SODA}; MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT).
Check 7 SELECT, GO! YUM, ENGLISH TOFFEE, CRISP, BUTTERY, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 SELECT, GO! YUM, ENGLISH TOFFEE, CRISP, BUTTERY, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


