Is 7 SELECT, POPCORN CLUSTERS WITH CASHEWS AND ALMONDS, CRANBERRY CARAMEL, CRANBERRY CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized sweet cream
- butter
pasteurized sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, AIR POPPED POPCORN, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM, SALT), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check 7 SELECT, POPCORN CLUSTERS WITH CASHEWS AND ALMONDS, CRANBERRY CARAMEL, CRANBERRY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 SELECT, POPCORN CLUSTERS WITH CASHEWS AND ALMONDS, CRANBERRY CARAMEL, CRANBERRY CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


