Is 7 Select Ramen Noodle Flavor Halves & Pieces, Ramen Noodle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- honey granules
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, RAMEN MISO SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, HONEY GRANULES (CANE SUGAR, HONEY), RED MISO POWDER [MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, RED MISO POWDER (SOYBEAN, SALT, RICE), SALT), SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS WHEAT, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GREEN ONION, SESAME OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), SALT.
Check 7 Select Ramen Noodle Flavor Halves & Pieces, Ramen Noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 Select Ramen Noodle Flavor Halves & Pieces, Ramen Noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


