Is 7 Select Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Juice Infused Dried Cranberries and Roasted Cashews With Sea Salt Simple Snacks, Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Juice Infused Dried Cranberries and Roasted Cashews With Sea Salt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk, tree nuts
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLORI, ANTI-CAKING BLEND POTATO STARCH, POWDER CELLULOSE), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED SEA SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT), CONTAINS: MILK, TREE NUTS (CASHEWS). CRANBERRIES PRODUCT OF U.S.A., CANADA, CASHEWS: PRODUCT OF BRAZIL, INDIA, IVORY COAST, MOZAMBIQUE. TANZANIA, VIETNAM
Check 7 Select Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Juice Infused Dried Cranberries and Roasted Cashews With Sea Salt Simple Snacks, Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Juice Infused Dried Cranberries and Roasted Cashews With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 Select Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Juice Infused Dried Cranberries and Roasted Cashews With Sea Salt Simple Snacks, Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Juice Infused Dried Cranberries and Roasted Cashews With Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Natural Sharp White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Cashews & Golden Raisin Medley Snacks, 3-1.5 oz. Packs
NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES SINGLE SERVE SNACKS, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Dried


