Is SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY Lactose Free?

Description
Combining savory sharpness, sea-salty brightness and sweet-tart fruit notes, this snack delivers a crisp, crunchy texture with occasional creamy bites; commonly used for on-the-go snacking, party mixes, or lunch additions. Customer comments often cite pleasing sweet-salty contrast and crunch, with occasional reports of inconsistent flavor distribution and varying piece sizes.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Combining savory sharpness, sea-salty brightness and sweet-tart fruit notes, this snack delivers a crisp, crunchy texture with occasional creamy bites; commonly used for on-the-go snacking, party mixes, or lunch additions. Customer comments often cite pleasing sweet-salty contrast and crunch, with occasional reports of inconsistent flavor distribution and varying piece sizes.
Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Dried Fruit And Nut Blend (Cashews, Cranberries, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cherry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Color), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Peanut, Soybean, Sunflower)), Made In A Facility That Also Processed Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Wheat
Check SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Sargento Ultra Thin Natural Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slices - 6.84oz/18ct slices
Sargento® Shredded Sharp Natural Cheddar Cheese, Traditional Cut, 8 oz.
Tillamook All Natural Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese - 8oz
Where to buy
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


