Is 7 Select Sparkling Water Kiwi Strawberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • calcium-d-pantothenate
  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavors

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, GREEN TEA LEAF EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM-D-PANTOTHENATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BIOTIN, GUM ARABIC, ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check 7 Select Sparkling Water Kiwi Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go