Is 7 Select Vanilla Yogurt Pretzels, Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • palm oil nonfat dry milk
  • nonfat yogurt powder icultured whey
  • whey powder
  • yogurt flavored coating

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER ICULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK. TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR SOY LECITHIN TAN EMULSIFIER, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA) PRETZELS ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR NIACIN REDUCED RON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN FOLIC ACID, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST).

Check 7 Select Vanilla Yogurt Pretzels, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go