Is 7 Select Vanilla Yogurt Pretzels, Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin folic acid
- lactic acid
riboflavin folic acid
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER ICULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK. TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR SOY LECITHIN TAN EMULSIFIER, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA) PRETZELS ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR NIACIN REDUCED RON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN FOLIC ACID, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST).
Check 7 Select Vanilla Yogurt Pretzels, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 Select Vanilla Yogurt Pretzels, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


