Is 7 Select Vanilla Yogurt Pretzels, Vanilla Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • pretzels enriched wheat flour wheat flour niacin reduced ron

pretzels enriched wheat flour wheat flour niacin reduced ron

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER ICULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK. TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR SOY LECITHIN TAN EMULSIFIER, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA) PRETZELS ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR NIACIN REDUCED RON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN FOLIC ACID, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST).

Check 7 Select Vanilla Yogurt Pretzels, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go