Is 7-Up Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon Lime Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Clear lemon-lime soda offers bright citrus flavor and lively carbonation, with crisp, tingling bubbles and a light, clean mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled, used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails, or paired with casual meals. Reviewers frequently note refreshing taste and strong fizziness, with occasional comments about a mild aftertaste.

Description
Clear lemon-lime soda offers bright citrus flavor and lively carbonation, with crisp, tingling bubbles and a light, clean mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled, used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails, or paired with casual meals. Reviewers frequently note refreshing taste and strong fizziness, with occasional comments about a mild aftertaste.
Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Benzoate, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check 7-Up Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7-Up Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Tostitos Hint of Lime
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
7-Up Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon Lime is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Soda · Bottle, Can


