Is 7 Up Sodastream Drink Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Natural flavour, Citric acid, Sodium citrate, Sucralose (42 mg/19 mL), Malic acid, Sodium benzoate, Acesulfame potassium (17 mg/19 mL).

Check 7 Up Sodastream Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetCitrusTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? 7 Up Sodastream Drink Mix | Spoonful