Is 70% COCOA EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Bourbon Vanilla Beans), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavors, Barley Malt Powder
Check 70% COCOA EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 70% COCOA EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
70% COCOA EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


