Is 70% Cocoa Extra Fine Dark Sea Salt Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- 70% minimo en chocolate negro
70% minimo en chocolate negro
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta de cacao, azúcar, manteca de cacao, emulgente (lecitina de soja), aroma. Cacao: 70% mínimo en chocolate negro. Puede contener: leche, avellanas, cacahuetes, otros frutos de cáscara, trigo, huevo y sésamo.
Check 70% Cocoa Extra Fine Dark Sea Salt Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 70% Cocoa Extra Fine Dark Sea Salt Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


