Is 70% DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUTS Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic hazelnuts
organic hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Hazelnuts, Organic Dark Chocolate (Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder)
Check 70% DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 70% DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
70% DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUTS is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


