Is Hidden Fruits 150g Belgian Chocolate Freshly Frozen British Raspberries Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • minimum cocoa solids & milk solids: couverture dark
  • white chocolate
  • 33% white chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

34% Raspberries, 33% White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk powder, Emulsifier: Lecithin ( Soya ), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), 33% Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Minimum Cocoa Solids & Milk Solids: Couverture dark (min. Cocoa: 70%) White Chocolate (min. Cocoa: 28%)

Check Hidden Fruits 150g Belgian Chocolate Freshly Frozen British Raspberries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping