Is 72% CACAO CHERRIES ALMONDS DARK CHOCOLATE, CHERRIES & ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- salted california almonds
salted california almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS COCOA TRINITARIO BEANS (CARENERO SUPERIOR). COCOA BUTTER CANE SUGAR (VEGAN) BOURBON VANILLA BEANS, DRIED BING CHERRIES, SALTED CALIFORNIA ALMONDS
Check 72% CACAO CHERRIES ALMONDS DARK CHOCOLATE, CHERRIES & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 72% CACAO CHERRIES ALMONDS DARK CHOCOLATE, CHERRIES & ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


