Is 72% Dark Chocolate covered Blueberries Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • extra bitter sweet chocolate

extra bitter sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Bitter Sweet Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Pure Vanilla,), Whole Dried Blueberries (With Less Than 1% Sunflower Oil And Corn Syrup), Confectioners Glaze, Gum Arabic, Contains Soy

Check 72% Dark Chocolate covered Blueberries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

72% Dark Chocolate covered Blueberries is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
BitterFruityTartRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing