Is 72% HOLY MOLE DARK CHOCOLATE, TOASTED ALMOND, TOFFEE, MOLE BLEND, FLEUR DE SEL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, CACAO BUTTER, PURE CANE SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMOND, TOFFEE BITS (SUGAR, BUTTER, VANILLA, SEA SALT), CHILE BLEND (PASILLA, CASCABEL, ANCHO, MULATO), SESAME SEEDS, FLEUR DE SEL
Check 72% HOLY MOLE DARK CHOCOLATE, TOASTED ALMOND, TOFFEE, MOLE BLEND, FLEUR DE SEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 72% HOLY MOLE DARK CHOCOLATE, TOASTED ALMOND, TOFFEE, MOLE BLEND, FLEUR DE SEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Justin’s Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups, 1.4 oz, Case of 12
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


