Is 72% HOLY MOLE DARK CHOCOLATE, TOASTED ALMOND, TOFFEE, MOLE BLEND, FLEUR DE SEL Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from animals, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain dairy - if the label is unclear, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, CACAO BUTTER, PURE CANE SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMOND, TOFFEE BITS (SUGAR, BUTTER, VANILLA, SEA SALT), CHILE BLEND (PASILLA, CASCABEL, ANCHO, MULATO), SESAME SEEDS, FLEUR DE SEL
Check 72% HOLY MOLE DARK CHOCOLATE, TOASTED ALMOND, TOFFEE, MOLE BLEND, FLEUR DE SEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 72% HOLY MOLE DARK CHOCOLATE, TOASTED ALMOND, TOFFEE, MOLE BLEND, FLEUR DE SEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Justin’s Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups, 1.4 oz, Case of 12
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


