Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND Vegan?

Description
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND are a good snack that is healthier than other options on the market. People say these bars are sweet but not as sweet as a chocolate bar. People like that the texture is similar to cereal bars from the 90s and say they taste good enough. Made with almond and coconut flour, this product is a great gluten-free, corn-free breakfast snack. Additionally, it is grain-free and gum free and contains not artificial ingredients!
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chips
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND are a good snack that is healthier than other options on the market. People say these bars are sweet but not as sweet as a chocolate bar. People like that the texture is similar to cereal bars from the 90s and say they taste good enough. Made with almond and coconut flour, this product is a great gluten-free, corn-free breakfast snack. Additionally, it is grain-free and gum free and contains not artificial ingredients!
Ingredients
Nut & Nut Flour Blend (Almonds, Organic Coconut), Organic Coconut Nectar, Seed & Seed Flour Blend (Sunflower, Flax, Chia), Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Tapioca Starch, Organic Coconut Oil, Almond Butter, Molasses, Egg Whites, Raisin Juice Concentrate (for Freshness), Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


