Is 72 LARGE PATTY SHELL 3.25" Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- skimmed milk
- milk proteins
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), margarine (vegetable fat (palm), water, salt,emulsifier: E471, acid: E330, colour: E160a, flavour), water, salt,skimmed MILK, rapeseedoil, MILK proteins, pea proteins, whole MILK
Check 72 LARGE PATTY SHELL 3.25" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 72 LARGE PATTY SHELL 3.25" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
About this product
Bread · Patty


