Is 72 TULIP SHAPED WAFFLE CUP CHOCO 4" Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : icing paste (sugar, vegetable fat (palm kernel), low fat cocoapowder 6%,emulsifier: E322 (SOY)), WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), sugar, vegetable fat andoil (coconut), emulsifier: E322 (SOY), caramel (sugar, water,glucose-fructose syrup), EGG yolk powder, raising agent: E500ii, salt
Check 72 TULIP SHAPED WAFFLE CUP CHOCO 4" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 72 TULIP SHAPED WAFFLE CUP CHOCO 4" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Snack · Piece


