Is 78% cocoa rich dark chocolate bar, Excellence Lactose Free?

Description
78 cocoa rich dark chocolate bar Excellence is a Lindt chocolate bar that is made with 78% cocoa. It is a dark chocolate variety perfect for after dinner drinks and baking chocolate desserts. The bar comes in bite-sized squares, providing a balanced complexity in each bite. People love the taste of this chocolate. With its high cocoa content, Lindt's 78 cocoa rich dark chocolate bar Excellence offers a rich and intense chocolate experience. Its bite-sized squares allow for easy portion control and a satisfying balance of flavors. Whether enjoyed on its own or used in baking, this dark chocolate bar is sure to satisfy even the most discerning chocolate lover's palate. (102 words)
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
78 cocoa rich dark chocolate bar Excellence is a Lindt chocolate bar that is made with 78% cocoa. It is a dark chocolate variety perfect for after dinner drinks and baking chocolate desserts. The bar comes in bite-sized squares, providing a balanced complexity in each bite. People love the taste of this chocolate. With its high cocoa content, Lindt's 78 cocoa rich dark chocolate bar Excellence offers a rich and intense chocolate experience. Its bite-sized squares allow for easy portion control and a satisfying balance of flavors. Whether enjoyed on its own or used in baking, this dark chocolate bar is sure to satisfy even the most discerning chocolate lover's palate. (102 words)
Ingredients
CACAO SOLIDS: 78% MINIMUM. COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check 78% cocoa rich dark chocolate bar, Excellence against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 78% cocoa rich dark chocolate bar, Excellence in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
78% cocoa rich dark chocolate bar, Excellence is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


