Is 781488700186 Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- eam coffee cake richer wheat flour bleached
- malted barley amin mononitrate
- modified food starch
- grain flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
eam Coffee Cake richer wheat flour bleached (four, acin, reduced iron, nitrate riboflavin, folic acid), modified food starch, soy mono & diesters of fatty acids, mono - & diglycerides, rose, constarch, triacalcium phosphate, natural and ic acid alpha tocopherol as preservative, ascorbic y four eggs (pasteurized, canola oll, water, sour hey, modified food starch, sodium phosphate, guar gum, locust bean gum, brown sugar (sugar, Invert sugar and s Grain Flour (unbleached wheat flour, malted barley amin mononitrate, riboflavin and folic acid), butter, ors, water, alcohol, glycerin), cinnamon. eat, soy. 99 81488 70018 A 980
Check 781488700186 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 781488700186 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Snack · Slice


