Is 781488700186 Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
eam Coffee Cake richer wheat flour bleached (four, acin, reduced iron, nitrate riboflavin, folic acid), modified food starch, soy mono & diesters of fatty acids, mono - & diglycerides, rose, constarch, triacalcium phosphate, natural and ic acid alpha tocopherol as preservative, ascorbic y four eggs (pasteurized, canola oll, water, sour hey, modified food starch, sodium phosphate, guar gum, locust bean gum, brown sugar (sugar, Invert sugar and s Grain Flour (unbleached wheat flour, malted barley amin mononitrate, riboflavin and folic acid), butter, ors, water, alcohol, glycerin), cinnamon. eat, soy. 99 81488 70018 A 980
Check 781488700186 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 781488700186 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Snack · Slice


