Is 781488700186 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ascorbic y four eggs
- glycerin
- butter
- riboflavin
- mono - & diglycerides
- +2 more
ascorbic y four eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
eam Coffee Cake richer wheat flour bleached (four, acin, reduced iron, nitrate riboflavin, folic acid), modified food starch, soy mono & diesters of fatty acids, mono - & diglycerides, rose, constarch, triacalcium phosphate, natural and ic acid alpha tocopherol as preservative, ascorbic y four eggs (pasteurized, canola oll, water, sour hey, modified food starch, sodium phosphate, guar gum, locust bean gum, brown sugar (sugar, Invert sugar and s Grain Flour (unbleached wheat flour, malted barley amin mononitrate, riboflavin and folic acid), butter, ors, water, alcohol, glycerin), cinnamon. eat, soy. 99 81488 70018 A 980
Check 781488700186 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 781488700186 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →About this product
Snack · Slice


