Is 7th Heaven Charcoal Peel-Off Tube Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- witch hazel
- glycerin
- xanthan gum
- ppg-1-peg-9 lauryl glycol ether
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
"Aqua (Purified water), Polyvinyl alcohol, Alcohol denat. , Kaolin (Natural clay), PPG-1-PEG-9 Lauryl glycol ether, Charcoal powder, Phenoxyethanol, PVP, Xanthan gum (Natural thickener), Parfum (Fragrance), Ethylhexylglycerin, Hamamelis virginiana (Witch hazel) water, Glycerin (Plant origin), Citric acid (Plant origin), Betula alba (Birch) leaf extract.* Naturally found in essential oils"
Check 7th Heaven Charcoal Peel-Off Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7th Heaven Charcoal Peel-Off Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
7th Heaven Charcoal Peel-Off Tube is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Tube


