Is 7th Heaven Dead Sea Mud Mask Tube Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Purified water), Kaolin (Natural clay), Glycerin (Plant origin), Alcohol denat. , Glyceryl stearate SE (Plant origin), Sodium citrate (Plant origin), Polysorbate 20 (Mild cleanser), Glucose (Sugar), Maris sal (Dead Sea salt), Citric acid (Plant origin), Parfum (Fragrance), Fucus vesiculosus (Seaweed) extract, Silt (Dead Sea mud), Sorbitol (Plant origin), Potassium iodide, Potassium thiocyanate, Sodium benzoate, Potassium sorbate, Lavandula angustifolia (Lavender) oil, Citrus aurantium bergamia (Bergamot) fruit oil, Lactoperoxidase (Plant origin), Glucose oxidase (Sugar origin), CI 42090 (Blue 1).* Naturally found in essential oils

Check 7th Heaven Dead Sea Mud Mask Tube against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

7th Heaven Dead Sea Mud Mask Tube is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Tube

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Cosmetics Application