Is 7th Heaven Dead Sea Mud Mask Tube Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Purified water), Kaolin (Natural clay), Glycerin (Plant origin), Alcohol denat. , Glyceryl stearate SE (Plant origin), Sodium citrate (Plant origin), Polysorbate 20 (Mild cleanser), Glucose (Sugar), Maris sal (Dead Sea salt), Citric acid (Plant origin), Parfum (Fragrance), Fucus vesiculosus (Seaweed) extract, Silt (Dead Sea mud), Sorbitol (Plant origin), Potassium iodide, Potassium thiocyanate, Sodium benzoate, Potassium sorbate, Lavandula angustifolia (Lavender) oil, Citrus aurantium bergamia (Bergamot) fruit oil, Lactoperoxidase (Plant origin), Glucose oxidase (Sugar origin), CI 42090 (Blue 1).* Naturally found in essential oils

Check 7th Heaven Dead Sea Mud Mask Tube against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

7th Heaven Dead Sea Mud Mask Tube is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Tube

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Cosmetics Application