Is 7th Heaven Dead Sea Mud Mask Tube Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glyceryl stearate se
- glycerin
glyceryl stearate se
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Purified water), Kaolin (Natural clay), Glycerin (Plant origin), Alcohol denat. , Glyceryl stearate SE (Plant origin), Sodium citrate (Plant origin), Polysorbate 20 (Mild cleanser), Glucose (Sugar), Maris sal (Dead Sea salt), Citric acid (Plant origin), Parfum (Fragrance), Fucus vesiculosus (Seaweed) extract, Silt (Dead Sea mud), Sorbitol (Plant origin), Potassium iodide, Potassium thiocyanate, Sodium benzoate, Potassium sorbate, Lavandula angustifolia (Lavender) oil, Citrus aurantium bergamia (Bergamot) fruit oil, Lactoperoxidase (Plant origin), Glucose oxidase (Sugar origin), CI 42090 (Blue 1).* Naturally found in essential oils
Check 7th Heaven Dead Sea Mud Mask Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7th Heaven Dead Sea Mud Mask Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
7th Heaven Dead Sea Mud Mask Tube is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Tube


