Is 7th Heaven Oat Milk Peanut Butter Cups Chocolate Confection Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- shredded coconut
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor), Peanut Butter, Shea Butter, Oat Milk Powder (oats), Maltodextrin, Shredded Coconut, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanilla Extract, Salt, Gluten-free Emulsifier Contains Peanut.
Check 7th Heaven Oat Milk Peanut Butter Cups Chocolate Confection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7th Heaven Oat Milk Peanut Butter Cups Chocolate Confection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


