Is 7UP Caffeine Free Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, effervescent lemon-lime soda with bright citrus flavor and light, bubbly mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone drink, served with meals, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Customer reviews frequently note reliable carbonation and flavor consistency, convenient can size, and occasional variability in sweetness or fizziness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).

Check 7UP Caffeine Free Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

7UP Caffeine Free Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartYummy

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go