Is 7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans Dairy Free?

Description
Bright lemon lime flavor and light effervescence create a crisp, tingling mouthfeel often called lively yet mild. Typically served chilled for casual drinking, parties, or as a cocktail mixer. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient single serve cans, and occasional remarks about a slightly artificial aftertaste and lingering carbonation for many.

Description
Bright lemon lime flavor and light effervescence create a crisp, tingling mouthfeel often called lively yet mild. Typically served chilled for casual drinking, parties, or as a cocktail mixer. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient single serve cans, and occasional remarks about a slightly artificial aftertaste and lingering carbonation for many.
Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water And Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Benzoate (Protects Flavor), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta (Protects Flavor)
Check 7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


