Is 7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans Gluten Free?

Description
Bright lemon lime flavor and light effervescence create a crisp, tingling mouthfeel often called lively yet mild. Typically served chilled for casual drinking, parties, or as a cocktail mixer. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient single serve cans, and occasional remarks about a slightly artificial aftertaste and lingering carbonation for many.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon lime flavor and light effervescence create a crisp, tingling mouthfeel often called lively yet mild. Typically served chilled for casual drinking, parties, or as a cocktail mixer. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient single serve cans, and occasional remarks about a slightly artificial aftertaste and lingering carbonation for many.
Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water And Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Benzoate (Protects Flavor), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta (Protects Flavor)
Check 7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


