Is Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda Gluten Free?

Description
Lemon Lime Sprite soda is a refreshing beverage enjoyed by many. With its distinct lemon-lime flavor, it offers a crisp and satisfying taste. People appreciate its refreshing qualities, making it a popular choice among consumers. This soda provides a delightful experience, quenching thirst and providing a burst of citrus flavor. Whether enjoyed on its own or mixed into a refreshing cocktail, Lemon Lime Sprite soda is a beloved beverage option.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lemon Lime Sprite soda is a refreshing beverage enjoyed by many. With its distinct lemon-lime flavor, it offers a crisp and satisfying taste. People appreciate its refreshing qualities, making it a popular choice among consumers. This soda provides a delightful experience, quenching thirst and providing a burst of citrus flavor. Whether enjoyed on its own or mixed into a refreshing cocktail, Lemon Lime Sprite soda is a beloved beverage option.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste).
Check Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


