Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is 7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Clear lemon-lime flavor delivers a bright, citrus-forward taste with moderate effervescence and a clean, smooth mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails, or taken on-the-go in single-serve bottles. Reviews frequently note consistent carbonation, portable packaging, and occasional comments about mild aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Benzoate, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check 7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? 7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles | Spoonful