Is Sprite Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon-Lime 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp lemon-lime flavor with bright citrus notes and lively carbonation, offering a clean, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled on its own, poured over ice, or mixed into cocktails and mocktails; reviewers praise its refreshing bite, portability, and versatility, while some note a slightly artificial aftertaste in certain batches, occasionally reported.

Description
Crisp lemon-lime flavor with bright citrus notes and lively carbonation, offering a clean, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled on its own, poured over ice, or mixed into cocktails and mocktails; reviewers praise its refreshing bite, portability, and versatility, while some note a slightly artificial aftertaste in certain batches, occasionally reported.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Sprite Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon-Lime 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprite Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon-Lime 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sprite Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon-Lime 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


