Is 7UP Free 2 Litres Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonate Water, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Lemon And Lime Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Potassium Chloride, Stabiliser (Pectin)
Check 7UP Free 2 Litres against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7UP Free 2 Litres in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
7Up Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda
7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
7UP Lemon Lime Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
7UP Caffeine Free Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN, ORANGE CRUSH, A&W ROOT BEER, DR PEPPER, 7UP, A&W CREAM SODA, GRAPE CRUSH
Where to buy
7UP Free 2 Litres is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


