Is 7UP, FREE, SOFT DRINK, MOJITO Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- mint flavourings with other natural flavourings
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ACIDS (CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID), NATURAL LEMON, LIME AND MINT FLAVOURINGS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOURINGS, ACIDITY REGULATOR (SODIUM CITRATE), SWEETENERS (ACESULFAME K, SUCRALOSE), PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), STABILISERS (GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTERS OF WOOD ROSINS).
Check 7UP, FREE, SOFT DRINK, MOJITO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7UP, FREE, SOFT DRINK, MOJITO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


