Is 7 UP Pink Lemonade Soft Drink 2L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose acetate isobutyrate
  • raspberry flavourings with other natural flavourings

sucrose acetate isobutyrate

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Lemon, Lime and Raspberry Flavourings with other Natural Flavourings, Sweeteners (Aspartame, Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabilisers (Gum Arabic, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate), Colour (Lycopene)

Check 7 UP Pink Lemonade Soft Drink 2L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? 7 UP Pink Lemonade Soft Drink 2L | Spoonful