Is 8 Chocolate & Hazelnut Flavour Waffles Peanut Free?
Why it's a maybe for peanut free
- lupin
- lupin flour
lupin
Dietitian noteSome people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm And Palm Kernel), 24% Barn Egg, Wheat Flour, Lupin Flour, Whey Powder (milk), Lactose, Vegetable Oil (coconut), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Emulsifiers (lecithins And E492), Natural Flavour. Contains Egg, Wheat, Lupin, Milk and Lactose. It may also contain Nuts.
Check 8 Chocolate & Hazelnut Flavour Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 8 Chocolate & Hazelnut Flavour Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece, Frozen


