Is (8 Count) Gatorade G2 Thirst Quencher Lower Sugar Sports Drink, Raspberry Lemonade, 20 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Modified Food Starch, Acesulfame Potassium, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Red 40
Check (8 Count) Gatorade G2 Thirst Quencher Lower Sugar Sports Drink, Raspberry Lemonade, 20 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 Count) Gatorade G2 Thirst Quencher Lower Sugar Sports Drink, Raspberry Lemonade, 20 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Where to buy
(8 Count) Gatorade G2 Thirst Quencher Lower Sugar Sports Drink, Raspberry Lemonade, 20 fl oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


