Is (8 Count) Gatorade G2 Thirst Quencher Lower Sugar Sports Drink, Raspberry Lemonade, 20 fl oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavor
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Modified Food Starch, Acesulfame Potassium, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Red 40
Check (8 Count) Gatorade G2 Thirst Quencher Lower Sugar Sports Drink, Raspberry Lemonade, 20 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 Count) Gatorade G2 Thirst Quencher Lower Sugar Sports Drink, Raspberry Lemonade, 20 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Where to buy
(8 Count) Gatorade G2 Thirst Quencher Lower Sugar Sports Drink, Raspberry Lemonade, 20 fl oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


