Is (8 Count) Gatorade Thirst Quencher Sports Drink, Cool Blue, 20 fl oz Dairy Free?

Description
Cool blue, sweet berry-citrus flavor with a mildly artificial aftertaste; smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed during workouts, sports events, and outdoor activities for quick refreshment. Reviewers praise convenience and thirst-quenching ability, while some note overpowering sweetness and artificial flavor; portability and resealable bottle also receive frequent mention and usefulness.

Description
Cool blue, sweet berry-citrus flavor with a mildly artificial aftertaste; smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed during workouts, sports events, and outdoor activities for quick refreshment. Reviewers praise convenience and thirst-quenching ability, while some note overpowering sweetness and artificial flavor; portability and resealable bottle also receive frequent mention and usefulness.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Blue 1.
Check (8 Count) Gatorade Thirst Quencher Sports Drink, Cool Blue, 20 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 Count) Gatorade Thirst Quencher Sports Drink, Cool Blue, 20 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
(8 Count) Gatorade Thirst Quencher Sports Drink, Cool Blue, 20 fl oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


