Is (8 Count) Gatorade Thirst Quencher Sports Drink, Cool Blue, 20 fl oz Soy Free?

Description
Cool blue, sweet berry-citrus flavor with a mildly artificial aftertaste; smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed during workouts, sports events, and outdoor activities for quick refreshment. Reviewers praise convenience and thirst-quenching ability, while some note overpowering sweetness and artificial flavor; portability and resealable bottle also receive frequent mention and usefulness.

Description
Cool blue, sweet berry-citrus flavor with a mildly artificial aftertaste; smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed during workouts, sports events, and outdoor activities for quick refreshment. Reviewers praise convenience and thirst-quenching ability, while some note overpowering sweetness and artificial flavor; portability and resealable bottle also receive frequent mention and usefulness.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Blue 1.
Check (8 Count) Gatorade Thirst Quencher Sports Drink, Cool Blue, 20 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 Count) Gatorade Thirst Quencher Sports Drink, Cool Blue, 20 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
(8 Count) Gatorade Thirst Quencher Sports Drink, Cool Blue, 20 fl oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


