Is (8 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls Peaches & Creme Parfait, 4.3 oz Cups Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a milk derivative
- casein
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peaches, Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Coconut Powder, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Hydrogenated Soy Bean Oil, Phosphoric Acid, Casein (A Milk Derivative), Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention), Carrageenan, Beta Carotene (Color), Locust Bean Gum
Check (8 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls Peaches & Creme Parfait, 4.3 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls Peaches & Creme Parfait, 4.3 oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Del Monte® Quality No Sugar Added Diced Peaches Snack Cups 4-3.75 oz. Cups
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Where to buy
(8 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls Peaches & Creme Parfait, 4.3 oz Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Piece


