Is 8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE Tree Nut Free?

Description
Eight distinct fruit flavors including Alphonso mango, blood orange, Fuji apple, and queen pineapple offer bright, recognizable taste profiles paired with a soft, chewy texture ideal for snacking, party bowls, gift mixes, or baking decoration; customer reviews note strong fruit character, occasional firmness variation, and consistent portioning and easy sharing.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Eight distinct fruit flavors including Alphonso mango, blood orange, Fuji apple, and queen pineapple offer bright, recognizable taste profiles paired with a soft, chewy texture ideal for snacking, party bowls, gift mixes, or baking decoration; customer reviews note strong fruit character, occasional firmness variation, and consistent portioning and easy sharing.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup (From Corn), Sugar (From Beets), Water, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Juice Concentrates, Pectin(Derived from fruits), Colors (From Fruits and Vegetables), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Canola), and Carnauba Leaf Wax (To Prevent Sticking).
Check 8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
SOUR 12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


